ALUMNI

1940s


  • Class of ’42

  • Edwin N. Chapman
  • Jack B. Porterfield Jr.
  • W. James Price IV
  •  
  • Class of ’43

  • Thomas W. Metcalf
  • George D. Rowe Jr.
  • W. Wardlaw Thompson Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’44

  • John A. Hatfield Jr.
  • Allen F. Voshell Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’45

  • Charles W. Deakyne
  • C. MacNair Speed
  •  
  • Class of ’46

  • Anonymous (1)
  • R. Robinson Baker
  • Gaylord Lee Clark Jr.
  • William T. Conklin III
  •  
  • Class of ’47

  • R. Frank Collins
  • William U. Hooper Jr.
  • William S. Keigler
  •  
  • Class of ’48

  • Joseph L. Booze
  • Edgar G. Cumor Jr.
  • Jerrold R. Humphrey
  • Richard C. McShane *
  • W. Tilghman Scott Jr.
  • William N. Stellmann
  •  
  • Class of ’49

  • Malcolm Parker
  • Charles R. Sharretts III
  • G. William Tanton

1950s


  • Class of ’50

  • Anonymous (1)
  • J. M. Perry Archer
  • Lowry B. Furst Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’51

  • Stewart Lindsay Jr.
  • Sidney C. Lusby
  • George M. Trautman
  •  
  • Class of ’52

  • James E. Rutledge
  • James H. Tuvin
  •  
  • Class of ’53

  • Gerald R. Bennett
  • James W. Lewis
  • Carl A. Muly
  •  
  • Class of ’54

  • Robert D. Alexander
  • Richard S. W. Barroll
  • Ernest J. Betz
  • Bruce D. Greenawalt
  • Gordon L. Miller
  • David B. Sharretts
  • Paul C. Shearer
  • Thomas B. Shettle
  •  
  • Class of ’55

  • Orville T. Beachley Jr.
  • Lawrence B. Chambers
  • Michael D. Clark
  • Howard S. Garrett Jr.
  • T. Brien Haigley
  • Brian D. Jones
  • Alan Lovelace
  • Wylie L. Ritchey Jr.
  • William B. Sawers Jr.
  • John M. Sheehan
  • A. John Southall
  •  
  • Class of ’56

  • Anonymous (1)
  • Robert D. Cheel Jr.
  • Charles E. Farr
  • Jonathan T. Ford Sr.
  • Louis Horst Jr.
  • Richard W. Owen III
  • Donald C. Pace Sr.
  • John E. Pforr
  • Alan L. Powdermaker
  • Nicholas M. Ratcliffe
  •  
  • Class of ’57

  • Robert H. Cullen
  • Albert G. Folcher Jr.
  • Roger P. Mooney
  • Reginald M. Smith Jr.
  • Henry H. Stansbury
  • R. Streett Whiteford
  •  
  • Class of ’58

  • David M. Barney
  • James C. Burch
  • Joseph L. Carter Jr.
  • C. Evans Clough
  • Ronald W. Cox
  • Charles C. Darrell
  • James D.C. Gouldin III
  • W. Bruce McPherson III
  • Alan S. Rutherford
  • A. Neale Smith Jr.
  • G. Randolph Walker
  • Richard L. White
  • John S. Wolf
  •  
  • Class of ’59

  • John B. Carr Jr.
  • Preston W. Hartman
  • F. Grant Hill
  • Thomas F. Johnson Jr.
  • William H. Kommalan
  • Edward J. Lang
  • J. Stevens McCulloch III
  • Thomas E. Meade
  • August V.B. Millard *
  • John A. Sherwood
  • John A. Tompkins III
  • John G. Turnbull
  •  

1960s


  • Class of ’60

  • Stephen A. Barney
  • Ridgely G. Britton
  • William R. Clark
  • John B. Clough
  • John S. Darrell
  • Kent W. Darrell
  • Peter R. Keeler
  • William B. Love
  • W. David MacCool
  • John S. Rutherford
  • John A. Tyler
  • Elmon L. Vernier Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’61

  • Paul H. Brookes
  • Marion H. Chambers III
  • J. Scott Horner
  • Robert S. Hoyt Jr.
  • Michael A. Leahy
  • Charles L. Potter
  • James A. Richardson III
  • Charles C. Shafer Jr.
  • Richard Williams III
  •  
  • Class of ’62

  • John A. Baden III
  • Winston R. Blenckstone
  • Bradley N. Bowers
  • John C. G. Boyce Jr.
  • H. Bruce Campbell
  • Thomas F. Murrill
  • Murrell E. Smith Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’63

  • William A. Beale
  • Lawrence T. Brown
  • Henry E. Flanagan Jr.
  • Thomas G. Lacher
  • William S. Lyon-Vaiden
  • Paul Muller III
  • William B. Reed Jr.
  • Thomas G. Scully Jr.
  • James R. Stone
  •  
  • Class of ’64

  • E. Alexander Adams
  • David C. Bramble
  • Gerald F. Bresee
  • Pete L. Caples
  • Charles J. Fleury IV
  • Stephen H. Folcher
  • Thomas C. Hasson
  • John W. Hawks
  • J. Todd Mulvenny Jr.
  • Chesley H. Prince
  • Thomas Lawton Shreeve
  • Robert L. Tarring Jr.
  • John H. Wilson Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’65

  • Randall C. Coleman III
  • Charles N. Curlett
  • Clifford O. Low
  • Robert D. McDorman Jr.
  • George F. Strutt Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’66

  • Stephen P. Boykin
  • Gregory D. Brown
  • William S. Gordon
  • Philip E. Hardee
  • Kent C. Hoffman
  • Robert L. McDowell Jr.
  • Paul E. Phillips III
  • H. Kirk Unruh Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’67

  • O. Bowie Arnot
  • Richard J. Caples
  • Edward C. Dukehart Jr.
  • Maynard G. Lewis
  • James H. Peace
  • Bowen P. Weisheit Jr.
  • Christopher C. Wilson
  • Class of ’68

  • David R. Brown
  • William W. Cooper
  • Richard C. Darrell
  • William A. Edgerton
  • C. Gordon Gilbert Jr.
  • William H. Hatter
  • Edwin W. Levering IV
  • John S. Morton III
  • Michael L. Rodemeyer Jr.
  • J. Frank Supplee IV
  • Winston S. Wood
  •  
  • Class of ’69

  • C. Carey Deeley Jr.
  • David B. Dempsey
  • Robert C. Douglas
  • Ivan R. Drechsler III
  • Colin M. Duer
  • George Robert Heaps
  • Scott R. Hopkins
  • A. Mitchell Koppelman
  • Matthew B. LaMotte
  •  

1970s


  • Class of ’70

  • William T. Bartgis III
  • Thomas M. Bruggman
  • David H. deVilliers Jr.
  • John S. Lalley Jr.
  • R. Gordon Long Jr.
  • Mark C. Remington
  • Edward B. Rogers
  • John N. Stack Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’71

  • William N. Clements III
  • Anthony B. Court
  • S. Eyre McKenrick Jr.
  • Alfred B. Sadtler
  • W. Joseph Smith Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’72

  • William B. Chambers
  • William F. Childs IV
  • E. Dawson Nash
  • William M. Owen Jr.
  • H. James Smith III
  • Class of ’73

  • Charles N. Andreae III
  • William P. Cook IV
  • G. Kirk Culbertson
  • David G. Donovan
  • John J. Grasmick
  • James D. Haugh
  • Neville R. Martin
  • Charles W. Mitchell
  • Timothy M. Moulton
  • Warren B. Powell
  • Jeffrey S. Seal
  • J. Sedwick Sollers III
  • Alan M. Waller Jr.
  • Jonathan W. Weisheit
  •  
  • Class of ’74

  • Aaron Barchowsky
  • William A. Boykin IV
  • Christopher C. Burgin
  • James E. Dunn III
  • Randolph B. Ecton
  • David G. Franklin
  • H. Bruce Funk
  • David M. Hughes
  • Braxton D. Mitchell Jr.
  • Christopher A. Pistell
  • Jonathan R. Price
  • Michael J. Seets
  •  
  • Class of ’75

  • Stockton T. Baker
  • William E. Carclson
  • Harvey S. Childs
  • Frederick S. Fischer III
  • Stephen T. Galloway
  • John E. Gerber III
  • Richard C. McShane Jr.
  • Walter B. Mitchell
  • Stephen R. Smith
  •  
  • Class of ’76

  • William P. Harrison
  • Geoffrey A. Peters
  • John H. Riehl IV
  •  
  • Class of ’77

  • Charles vK. Carlson
  • Cornelius H. Darcy
  • William M. Pellington
  • William J. Price V
  • Hunter R. Rich
  • Class of ’78

  • Thomas A. Downes
  • Davis C. Emory
  • Kenneth B. Gore Jr.
  • Clifford B. Lull III
  • Thomas H. Maddux IV
  • George L. Mitchell Jr.
  • Michael J. Riehl
  • Stephen B. Schuler
  • Jason C. Seal
  • William J.D. Somerville III
  • Steven B. Stenersen
  • John Z. Windsor Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’79

  • Kermit S. Billups
  • Trevor P. Bond
  • Thomas M. Galvin
  • Frederick K. Handley III
  • Richard Scott Johnston
  • Thomas B. Lalley
  • Christopher P. McShane
  • E. Curtis Rountree
  • J. Ketchum Secor
  • Stewart T. Shettle
  • Charles T. Wehland
  •  

1980s


  • Class of ’80

  • L. Maxwell Anastopulos
  • Hugh A. Collie
  • John B. Coulson
  • Michael F. Delea III
  • Robert S. Gaines Jr.
  • Steven A. Lietman
  • Ronald L. Maher Jr.
  • Guy M. McKhann II
  • Lawrence F. Naughton III
  • D. Lee Ordeman
  • Craig W. Pfeifer
  • Robert P. Schlenger Jr.
  • John Douglas Steuart
  • T. Craig Toland
  • Stuart E. Williams
  •  
  • Class of ’81

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Halsey M. Cook Jr.
  • Kent G. Croft
  • Robert W. Downes
  • J. Drew Ford
  • F. Gillis Green
  • Thomas G. Riehl
  • William B. Sawers III
  • Benjamin O. Tayloe VI
  • David Wetzel
  • L. Edward Wolf III
  • Class of ’82

  • Paul A. Denoncourt
  • Scott D. Evander
  • Andrew L. Faulkner
  • Stephen R. Green
  • Stewart C. Lee
  • Howard P. Louthan
  • Peter B. Lull
  •  
  • Class of ’83

  • Thomas M. Bacigalupo
  • Kent W. Darrell Jr.
  • Joseph I. Huesman Jr.
  • Mark F. Longstreth
  • Jeffrey B. Muneses
  • R. Carl Pohlhaus
  • Michael L. Ponsi
  • Peter C. Sheehan Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’84

  • Gregory W. Ayers
  • C. Phillip Bundy III
  • Austin B. Childs
  • L. James Derrickson III
  • Timothy D. Downes
  • Eben C. Eck
  • Lawrence M. Gleason Jr.
  • Federico D. Laffan
  • Lyle J. Millan V
  • Michael N. Morrill
  • Timothy S. Parker
  • Benjamin S. Riley
  • George F. Ritchie
  •  
  • Alexander C. Sapir
  • Scott M. Seymour
  • Steven D. Silverman
  • Bradford C.D. Wills
  • Lee P. Woody III
  • Class of ’85

  • Robert M. Barroll Jr.
  • Samuel M. Hoff
  • Thomas R. Moore
  • J. Timothy Reiter
  •  
  • Class of ’86

  • Eugene A. Arbaugh Jr.
  • Gregory Derogatis
  • Gregory K. Finkelstein
  • David K. Gildea
  • Baker R. Koppelman
  • D. Stewart Ridgely III
  • Jonathan L. Zipp
  •  
  • Class of ’87

  • John C.R. Archer Jr.
  • James R. Hedeman III
  • Mark A. Horney
  • Louis Horst III
  • M. Alexander Koch
  • Charles J. Kresslein
  • George B. Morris Jr.
  • David H. Tambling
  •  
  • Class of ’88

  • DeVere S. Beard
  • Timothy M. Beittel
  • E. Gillet Boyce II
  • Timothy W. Burdette
  • Benjamin B. Friedman
  • Andrew J. Grauer
  • Daniel E. Hoff
  • Robert P. Howard
  • F. Stuart Knott
  • Matt T. Marx
  • C. Louis Moravec III
  • Joseph L. Sutton
  • James F. Thomas
  •  
  • Class of ’89

  • Timothy E. Eaton
  • Michael A. Giudice
  • Mitchell T. Goetze
  • Brian H. Heidelbach
  • James P. Mitcherling
  • Kirk L. Olsen
  • Clifton G.M. Presser
  • M. Alexander Shipley
  • Eric R. Smith
  • David B.W. Townsend
  •  

1990s


  • Class of ’90

  • Scott S. Bacigalupo
  • E. Collin Back
  • Eric D. Brotman
  • E. Charles Covahey III
  • C. Scott Garliss
  • John B. Harrington
  • Robert W. Horst
  • Geoffrey G. Leech
  • William G. Love
  • Charles W. MacKenzie
  • David E. Mattingly
  • Gregory A. McHale
  • William B.R. Rees
  • H. Charles Rienhoff
  • J. Andrew Robinson
  • Alexander L. Shreeve
  • Bryce J. Smith
  • Gray Smith
  • Brett Marck Wells
  •  
  • Class of ’91

  • John F. Baker III
  • G. Graham Boyce
  • James D. Brown IV
  • Jeremy T. Bryant
  • Ross P. Charkatz
  • Kyle S. Durkee
  • Ian P. Faria
  • William P. Gibson
  • Daniel G. Kelly
  • Robert P. McDavid
  • Angelo F. Otterbein
  •  
  • M. Mostafa A. Razzak
  • G. Trevor Wilby
  • D. Seward Woelper

  • Class of ’92

  • Andrew M. Borst
  • Kevin M. Cooper
  • G. Russell Croft
  • Joseph C. Gelbard
  • Ryan P. Hanley
  • Lawrence P. Katsafanas
  • Scott R. Rockwell
  • Joshua A. Scheinker
  • Craig P. Scornavacca
  • Anthony W. Schweizer
  • Todd M. Simkin
  •  
  • Class of ’93

  • Sinclair Eaddy Jr.
  • Timothy K. Gibson
  • Graham J.E. Miller
  • Michael O. Watson
  •  
  • Class of ’94

  • Christian J. Beach
  • Matthew A. S. Esworthy
  • Charles R. Harlan
  • Charles P. Merrick IV
  • Laurence F. Oster
  • Timothy A.V. Pollard
  • Jason M. Rockwell
  • William R. Ruhl
  • Jeremy A. Scheinker
  •  
  • Class of ’95

  • Alexander B. Bartlett
  • David G. Cameron
  • R. Alexander Franyo
  • George H. Hocker III
  • Christopher P. Laporte
  • E. Tileston Mudge V
  • Gregory P. Yin
  •  
  • Class of ’96

  • Christopher A. Berrier
  • William O. Bond
  • Cornell A. Brown
  • David H. deVilliers III
  •  
  • Class of ’97

  • James C. Beattie Jr.
  • Joseph E. Creamer
  • Rafael S. Guroian
  • Thomas J. Halford
  • Kristian D. LaBadie
  • Mohamad H. Makhzoumi
  • Michael S. Myers
  • John P. Newell
  • J. Kimball Payne
  • Justin C. Singleton
  • David G. Taylor II
  • Robert C. Werhane
  •  
  • Class of ’98

  • Anonymous (1)
  • Collis H. G. Boyce
  • Zanes E. Cypress III
  • Lamar I. Dixon
  • Samuel R. Dorrance
  • Jon E. Evertz
  • Scott M. Marimow
  • Thomas M. Mink Jr.
  • Robert M. Paymer
  • Brett M. Shaver
  • Ousa C. Tran
  • Thomas T. Trela
  •  
  • Class of ’99

  • James L. Athey
  • Todd M. Brooks
  • E. Andrew Gerner
  • J. Denton Henderson
  • Marshall J. Klein
  • Edward M. Martin
  • Matthew A. Roman
  • Matthew J. Targarona
  •  

2000s


  • Class of ’00

  • Alec S. Baker
  • Benjamin P. Bartlett
  • Jonathan B. Berrier
  • J. Michael Buhite
  • A. Blair Connelly
  • Patrick M. Connelly
  • Benjamin P. Cusson
  • Jared R. Eberlein
  • Nnamdi C. Etoh
  • Craig M. Feifarek
  • Conor J. Ford
  • Charles H. Grevers
  • Jonathan A. Hatton
  • Steven B. Isbister
  • Matthew E. Kasper
  • Adam J. Kerpelman
  • T. Kyle Koch
  • William L. Little Jr.
  • Mathew G. Marchildon
  • Matthew D. Nuzzi
  • Mark E. Parker
  • Michael E. Rosolio
  • Mark D. Schindler
  • Thomas C. Sexton
  •  
  • Class of ’01

  • Michael I. Buchoff
  • Matthew S. Diana
  • E. Gibson Hale
  • Christopher T. Kirwan
  • Brent M. Weiss
  • Nathaniel R. Wyeth
  •  
  • Class of ’02

  • William S. Baugher
  • Edward B. Carter
  • Peter B. Darrell
  • Paul K. Fisher
  • Carter G. Hall
  • Anthony H. Hamod
  • Brent M. Hargest
  • Walter W. Hill III
  • Hayward R. Howard
  • Peter C. Hussey
  • Sean R. Link
  • Roderick Mason Jr.
  • Mark W. Quick
  • Timothy J. Rosolio
  • Tyson E. Rupprecht
  • Gordon R. Tarola
  • Matthew A. Taylor
  • Bryan G. Trueschler
  • Class of ’03

  • Alexander G. Cook
  • David D. Emmel
  • Andrew G. Farrand
  • Eugene N. Helms III
  • Charles J. Ilardo
  • Matthew R. Kimmel
  • Kevin E. McLewee
  • Joseph H. Sexton
  • M. Ryan Weir Jr.
  • Garrett W. Wilson
  •  
  • Class of ’04

  • Alex Bacon
  • John M. Black
  • Hunter P. Deeley
  • Leslie A. Dunnaville IV
  • Jordan R. Eberlein
  • James H. Eichhorn
  • Robert J. Flick III
  • Emmett A. Ford
  • Dominick A. Garcia
  • Alvin P. Howard
  • Taylor R. Marino
  • J. Nolan Matthews
  • Matthew M. Morris
  • Morey R. Mossovitz
  • Owen J. Raccuglia
  • Gregory C. Rodgers
  • Thomas W. Zimmerman
  • Class of ’05

  • Colin E. Burgess
  • Philip L. Byron
  • Jason L. Caldwell
  • Cato D. Carpenter Jr.
  • Brian J. Cartlidge
  • Nathaniel E. Curd
  • M. Stephen Decker Jr.
  • Michael D. Fine
  • Grady W. Goldberg
  • Kyle L. Lagratta
  • John S. Lalley III
  • Theodore M. Mangan
  • D. Harrison McCorkle
  • Kevin Scott Jr.
  • Radford J. Skudrna
  • Kyle B. Smedley
  • James A. Smith
  • Tyler J. Smith
  • Bart K. Wagner
  •  
  • Class of ’06

  • Matthew K. Bailey
  • Benjamin S. Cohen
  • Clark C. Davis
  • Cryder C. DiPietro
  • Derek M. Donahoo
  • John C. Galvin
  • Alexander F. Griswold
  • Christian G. Kunhardt
  • Alexander J. Lambrow
  • Andre M. Rougeot
  •  
  • Class of ’07

  • David W. Barton
  • John C. Beese III
  • Christopher T. Clements
  • Bryant Coleman
  • Christopher M. Dietrich
  • Thomas K. Galvin IV
  • W. Brady Hooper Jr.
  • Christopher P. Lacy
  • Thomas A. Maddux
  • Brendan J. Majev
  • J. Gray McCrickard
  • Denmore M.T. McDermott
  • Michael R. Moss
  • Brian L. Scarlett
  • Nicholas T. Shano '07
  • Kent C. Strader
  • Robert J. Walker III
  • Edward M. Watson III
  • John Z. Windsor III
  • Ronald S. Ziegler Jr.
  •  
  • Class of ’08

  • Jeffrey S. Clements
  • Patrick Eagan
  • William M. Gore
  • Adam R. Johnston
  • Charles K. Lidard
  • D. Scott Matthews
  • William J. Murphy
  • John C. G. Powell
  • Paul F. Raccuglia
  • Peter T. Smyth
  • W. Griffin Snyder
  • Christopher L. Wilson '08
  • Robert C. Wilt
  •  
  • Class of ’09

  • Steven M. Albright
  • Ryan Bowman
  • Timothy B. Broughton
  • Spencer S. Burch
  • John M. Carey
  • James J. Carroll Jr.
  • Brett A. Donahoo
  • David H. Fleishman
  • Matthew E. Flora
  • Timothy A. Gaines
  • Ethan Kerpelman
  • Harry J. Krieger
  • Nicholas S. Loverde
  • Collin C. Majev
  • J. Alexander McCrickard
  • Robert B. Mitchell
  • Benjamin W. Murphy
  • Zachary W. Pressman
  • Kostas V. Protopapas
  • Spencer T. Riehl
  • Matthew S. Rutkovitz
  • Blake M. Schindler
  • Ryan Scott
  • Austin J. Surhoff
  • ChiChi B. Udochi
  • Corbett D. Webb
  • Thomas V. West
  • Zachary M. Woods
  • Andrew M. Wright
  •  

2010s


  • Class of ’10

  • Jeffrey Fountain
  • Kyle Greaver
  • William Kimball
  • Christian Louzan
  • Ian Mackubin
  • Alexander Mitchell
  • Robert Montgomery
  • Nicholas Smith
  • Sean Wey
  •  
  • Class of ’11

  • Michael D. Anderson
  • M. Alex Barton
  • Christopher K. Colnitis
  • Robert H. Crompton IV
  • Colin J. Davis
  • Nicholas W. Doeller
  • Thomas v. Duer
  • Daniel F. Escobar
  • Connor C. Galvin
  • Peter A. Hajimihalis
  • Oluwarotimi K. Lademo
  • Robert M. Maddux
  • Scott M. McClinton Jr.
  • Owen M. Millard
  • Brock A. Reich
  • John H. Riehl V
  • Austin T. Sauter
  • Stephen D. Small
  • Tyler J. Sparks
  • Gunnar L. Waldt
  • Stuart M. Younger
  • Class of ’12

  • Tyler R. Adams
  • Sean T. Baker
  • Ryan T. Belton
  • Andrew K. Broughton
  • Thomas C. Dickson
  • William O. Ensor
  • Matthew G. Moores
  • Barrett F. Percival
  • Andrew N. Riehl
  • William D. Ruppersberger
  • Evan P. Schwab
  • Jordan B. Thompson
  • W. Austin Toland
  • Daniel R. Trazzi
  • Class of ’13

  • Matthew P. Anderson
  • Samuel M. Brooks
  • Noah H. Davis
  • Domenico S. DiPasquale
  • Jackson C. Doughty
  • Jameson H. Foster
  • Benjamin R. Garinther
  • Matthew J. Harper
  • Ryan R. Heacox
  • Michael P. Ireland
  • Mitchell I. Kessler
  • Andrew W. Lepczyk
  • Gregory M. Louzan
  • Austin B. Maddux
  • Nyan L. Min
  • Andrew G. Nelson
  • Jonas R. Price
  • George E. Sarkes
  • Evan G. Sauter
  • Samuel E. Shelhoss
  • John H. Snider
  • Mark J. Stansky
  • Peter J. Stansky
  • Stuart M. Sutley Jr.
  • Alexander K. White
  •